Call Now To Schedule Your Consultation: (954) 210-4343

Select Page

O-2 Support Personnel of O-1 Visa Holders

O-2 visas are offered to support personnel of O1 Visa holders in the fields of athletics, entertainment, motion picture and television production. This status is not applicable to personnel in the sciences, business or education. Your spouse and unmarried children under the age of 21 are permitted to accompany you to the United States, under O3 status. The petitioner should file a petition on their behalf. Your dependents must prove immediate relation to you. Though they are not allowed to work while in the U.S., dependants may attend school or college.

Get Help Now

Click Here